Runner's Market
follow TR
Bookmark and Share  
Custom Search
home CALENDAR RANKINGS ARTICLES TEST RUN Interviews PHOTOS VIDEOS MAGAZINE CONACT US LINKS

2009 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK RANKINGS


800m (Top 50 or 2:30.50)

  Aidan Shea 09 St Agnes Academy D2 2:18.55 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
  Rhavean King 9 Ridgeway HS AAA 2:18.14 03.27.09 Cordova
  Patavia Lowery 11 Knoxville West HS AAA 2:19.06 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
  Megan Ferowich 9 Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 2:19.60 04.22.09 Knoxvville (K.I.L)
  Rebecca Stover 9 Bearden HS AAA 2:20.43 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
  Kayla Kuziola 11 Science Hill HS AAA 2:20.81 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
  Autumn Gipson 12 Oak Ridge HS AAA 2:21.20 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
  Hannah Jumper 10 Baylor School D2 2:23.64 04.04.09 Chattanooga
  Caylyn Harvey -- Brentwood Academy D2 2:23.95 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Sara Stephens 12 Dickson Co HS   2:24.10 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill HS AAA 2:24.41 03.26.09 Kingsport
  Aidan Shea 9 St Agnes Academy D2 2:24.52 03.27.09 Cordova
  Laura Loveless 11 Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 2:25.78 04.11.09 Bristol
  Kate Wiseman 10 Harpeth Hall D2 2:25.82 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Mary Daniel Smith -- Harpeth Hall D2 2:26.63 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Kayla Satterly 11 Station Camp HS A-AA 2:27.41 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Nicole Rammer 12 MLK Magnet School A-AA 2:27.63 04.03.09 Nashville (Buster Relays)
  Katie Danehy 10 St Mary's Episcopal D2 2:28.60 03.31.09 Memphis
  Cecilia Lopez 12 Arlington HS AAA 2:29.35 03.07.09 Arlington
  Kayla Kusziola 11 Science Hill HS AAA 2:29.71 03.26.09 Kingsport
  Rachel Owens 11 White Station HS AAA 2:30.17 03.27.09 Cordova
  Erin Miller 9 Ensworth HS D2 2:30.21 04.04.09 Chattanooga
  Christina Boyer 12 Houston HS AAA 2:30.25 03.07.09 Arlington
  Allison Jones 9 Farragut HS AAA 2:30.40 04.03.09 Maryville
  Caylyn Harvey 11 Brentwood Academy D2 2:30.41 04.09.09 Nashville (DLHS Home)

1600m (5:35.00)

1 Megan Ferowich 9 Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 4:59.29c 06.20.09 Greensboro,NC (NON)
2 Kathy Kroeger 12 Independence HS AAA 5:09.25 03.19.09 Franklin
3 Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill HS AAA 5:07.71 05.02.09 Cookeville (Markie's Mile)
4 Rebecca Stover 9 Bearden HS AAA 5:10.26c 06.20.09 Greensboro,NC (NON)
5 Mary Cumbee 12 Brentwood HS AAA 5:11.36c 04.04.09 Mobile,AL
6 Claire Turner 11 Red Bank HS AAA 5:14.90c 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
7 Melanie Kulesz 12 Oak Ridge HS AAA 5:15.38c 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
8 Sarah DeLozier 10 Ensworth HS D2 5:15.69 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
9 Nicole Rammer 12 MLK A-AA 5:18.84 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
10 Laura Loveless 11 Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 5:24.11 04.11.09 Bristol
11 Erika Peoples 09 Ravenwood HS AAA 5:24.57 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
12 Aiden Shea 09 St Agnes Academy D2 5:24.97 04.14.09 Memphis
13 Molly Foster -- Science Hill HS AAA 5:25.49c 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
14 Brook Earhart 12 Dickson Co HS AAA 5:26.27 04.03.09 Mobile,AL
15 Kacey Norbert -- St Agnes Academy D2 5:27.73c 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
16 Morgan Buchanan -- Science Hill AAA 5:28.89 05.02.09 Cookeville (Markie's Mile)
17 Fallon Dickens 12 Brentwood Academy D2 5:30.17 04.09.09 Nashville (DLHS Home)
18 Lauren Barnes 09 Heritage HS A-AA 5:31.05 05.02.09 Cookeville (Markie's Mile)
19 Patavia Lowery 11 Knoxville West HS AAA 5:32.86 03.27.09 Knoxville
20 Joanna Thompson -- Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 5:33.82c 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)

1 Mile (5:36.50)

1 Megan Ferowich 9 Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 5:01.04 06.20.09 Greensboro,NC (NON)
2 Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill HS AAA 5:11.32 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
3 Rebecca Stover 9 Bearden HS AAA 5:12.07 06.20.09 Greensboro,NC (NON)
4 Mary Cumbee 12 Brentwood HS AAA 5:13.18 04.04.09 Mobile,AL
5 Claire Turner 11 Red Bank HS AAA 5:16.74 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
6 Melanie Kulesz 12 Oak Ridge HS AAA 5:17.22 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
7 Nicole Rammer 12 MLK A-AA 5:21.74 06.06.09 Murfreesboro (MCDC)
7 Molly Foster -- Science Hill HS AAA 5:27.39 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
8 Kacey Norbert -- St Agnes Academy D2 5:29.64 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
9 Adrian Etheridge -- Oak Ridge AAA 5:33.18 06.06.09 Murfreesboro (MCDC)
10 Joanna Thompson -- Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 5:35.77 04.18.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)

3200m (12:04.00)

1 Megan Ferowich 9 Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 10:46.71c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
2 Kathy Kroeger 12 Independence HS AAA 10:57.79 03.19.09 Franklin
3 Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill HS AAA 11:01.60c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
4 Claire Turner 11 Red Bank HS AAA 11:02.43c 06.19.09 Greensboro,NC
5 Melanie Kulesz 12 Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:10.69c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
6 Mary Cumbee 12 Brentwood HS AAA 11:17.67c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
  Ellen Ehrenfried 9 Dobyns Bennett HS AAA 11:33.34 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
  Alexis Hewitt 9 Hardin Valley HS AAA 11:34.05 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
7 Adrian Etheridge 10? Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:35.78c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
8 Erika Peoples 9 Ravenwood HS AAA 11:35.97 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
9 Kacey Norbert 10? St Agnes Academy D2 11:39.11c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
10 Corrine Lariviere 11? Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:42.38c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
11 Kathryn Stuart 12 Brentwood HS AAA 11:42.91 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
  Alex Newby 11 Farragut HS AAA 11:47.17 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
12 Sarah Delozier 10 Ensworth HS D2 11:47.58 04.03.09 Nashville (Buster Relays)
13 Nicole Rammer 12 MLK Magnet School A-AA 11:50.00 04.03.09 Nashville (Buster Relays)
14 Hannah Jumper 10 Baylor School D2 11:50.13 04.04.09 Chattanooga
15 Kendra Sokol 11? Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 11:53.62c 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
16 Barbara Lee Ball 08 David Lipscomb HS A-AA 11:53.78 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
17 Ruthie Townsend 08 Baylor School D2 11:59.29 04.04.09 Chattanooga
18 Amanda Loughlin   Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 12:00.11 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
19 Lauren Barnes 09 Heritage HS A-AA 12:01.30 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
20 Joanna Thompson   Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 12:01.92 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
21 Haley Greenwell 12 Collierville HS AAA 12:02.00 03.07.09 Arlington
22 Emily Jones 12 Creek Wood HS A-AA 12:02.99 04.29.09 Nashville (Great 8)
23 Alex Mullins 10 Notre Dame HS D2 12:03.00 03.19.09 Cleveland

2 Miles (12:06.50)

1 Megan Ferowich 9 Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 10:50.48 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
2 Allie Scalf 12 Science Hill HS AAA 11:05.46 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
3 Claire Turner 11 Red Bank HS AAA 11:06.29 06.19.09 Greensboro,NC
4 Melanie Kulesz 12 Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:14.60 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
5 Mary Cumbee 12 Brentwood HS AAA 11:21.62 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
6 Adrian Etheridge 10? Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:39.84 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
7 Kacey Norbert 10? St Agnes Academy D2 11:43.19 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
8 Corrine Lariviere 11? Oak Ridge HS AAA 11:46.48 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
9 Kendra Sokol 11? Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 11:57.78 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
10 Amanda Loughlin   Dobyns-Bennett HS AAA 12:04.31 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
11 Lauren Barnes   Heritage HS ? 12:05.51 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
12 Joanna Thompson   Knoxville Catholic HS A-AA 12:06.13 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)

4 x 800m Relay (10:13.00)

1 Dobyns-Bennett HS (Ehrenfried, O. Loveless, Hubbard, L. Loveless) AAA 9:47.05 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
2 Knoxville West HS AAA 9:51.18 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
3 Oak Ridge HS AAA 9:52.99 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
4 Science Hill HS (Buchanan, Foster, Gosey, Kenny) AAA 9:55.90 05.07.09 Oak Ridge (AAA Sect 1)
5 Dickson Co HS AAA 9:57.14 04.04.09 Mobile,AL
6 Dobyns Bennett HS AAA 10:00.02 04.04.09 Kingsport
7 Ensworth HS D2 10:10.17 04.04.09 Chattanooga
8 St Benedict at Auburndale D2 10:11.85 03.24.09 Memphis

Distance Medley Relay (13:30.00)

1 Dobyns Bennett HS (O. Loveless, Collette, L. Loveless, Ehrenfried) AAA 12:50.25 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
2 Science Hill HS AAA 12:52.15 04.04.09 Kingsport
3 Oak Ridge HS AAA 13:05.38 04.04.09 Kingsport
4 Webb School of Knoxville (Berry, Brewer, Carey, Ritchie) D2 13:07.69 04.17.09 Knoxville (Vol Classic)
5 Collierville HS AAA 13:25.94 03.27.09 Cordova

 

Standards for rankings based on a 550 point value on the Mercier Tables

 

HPL PureSport LLC