Runner's Market
follow TR
Bookmark and Share  
Custom Search
home CALENDAR RANKINGS ARTICLES TEST RUN Interviews PHOTOS VIDEOS MAGAZINE CONACT US LINKS

RANKINGS


STATE ROAD RACE RANKINGS 2009

Men: 1 mile | 5K | 4 miles | 8K | 10K | 15K | 10 miles | Half-Marathon | Marathon

Women: 1 mile | 5K | 4 miles | 8K | 10K | 15K | 10 miles | Half-Marathon | Marathon

Open (25:55)

  Kipkosgei Magut 26 Nashville/KEN M 20:42 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Andrew Press 23 Johnson City E 21:21 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Christopher Wright 25 Johnson City E 21:27 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Jeff Edmonds 32 Nashville M 22:05 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Adam McLeod 17 Kingsport E 22:39 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Brandon Talbert 25 Johnson City E 22:51 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Jonathan Castor 19 Limestone E 23:04 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Miles Marlborough 15 Hendersonville M 23:26 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Vance Pounders 17 Nashville M 23:43 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Jacob Carrigan 29 Nashville M 23:48 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Joshua Gibson 25 Johnson City E 23:52 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Scott Bennett 30 Nashville M 23:52 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Michael Sommers 18 Hendersonville M 23:55 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Phil Roberts 46 Greeneville E 24:25 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Jeffrey Adams 41 Mt Carmel E 24:38 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Brad Price 36 Blountville E 24:41 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  David Easterling 15 Dickson M 24:56 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Mark Timbs 45 Elizabethton E 24:57 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Nick Johnson 16 Hendersonville M 24:57 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Trey Fields 21 Rogersville E 24:59 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Robert Kariuki 39 Chuckey E 25:00 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Matthew Thomas 16 Jonesborough E 25:16 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Hunter Wamack 13 Kingsport E 25:18 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Randy Hatfield 45 Morristown E 25:20 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Christopher Wehrle 27 Seymour E 25:22 05.09.09 Oak Ridge (Haiti) TN04005DJR
  Chris Jordan 39 Johnson City E 25:25 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Earl Brown 53 Johnson City E 25:31 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  David Zebroski 40 Oak Ridge E 25:32 05.09.09 Oak Ridge (Haiti) TN04005DJR
  Richard Myers 43 Piney Flats E 25:40 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Hayden Borghetti-Metz 13 Rogersville E 25:42 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Nolan Tankersley 14 ? E 25:47 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Tim Godfrey 50 Brentwood M 25:49 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Gabe Nguyen 15 Hendersonville M 25:52 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

40-44 (27:55)

1 Jeffrey Adams 41 Mt Carmel E 24:38 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN04005DJR
2 David Zebroski 40 Oak Ridge E 25:32 05.09.09 Oak Ridge (Haiti) TN04005DJR
3 Richard Myers 43 Piney Flats E 25:40 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
4 Craig Oliver 40 Nashville M 25:42 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
5 Timothy Blayney 44 Piney Flats E 27:04 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Mike Adams 43 Kingsport E 27:07 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Jeffrey Adams 41 Mt Carmel E 27:08 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  James Helton 41 Kingsport E 27:28 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS

45-49 (29:05)

1 Phil Roberts 46 Greeneville E 24:25 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Mark Timbs 45 Elizabethton E 24:57 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
2 Randy Hatfield 45 Morristown E 25:20 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Kenneth Harrell 48 Morristown E 26:01 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
3 Doug Strickland 48 Kingsport E 26:19 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
4 Dennis Cupp 49 Rogersville E 27:00 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
5 Bart Modrall 47 Goodlettsville M 27:14 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
6 Randall Thompson 48 Goodlettsville M 27:24 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Randy Shackleford 48 Johnson City E 27:27 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
7 James Zahn 48 McMinnville M 28:33 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
8 Allen Schemmel 46 Hendersonville M 28:48 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

50-54 (30:15)

1 Earl Brown 53 Johnson City E 25:31 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
2 Tim Godfrey 50 Brentwood M 25:49 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
3 Harry Camp 52 Memphis W 26:54 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
4 Jeff Williamson 52 Knoxville E 27:06 05.09.09 Oak Ridge (Haiti) TN04005DJR
5 Joseph Warren 50 Portland M 27:28 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
6 Lynn Burnett 53 Livingston M 27:55 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
7 Larry Free 53 Kingsport E 28:43 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
8 Joe Gaskins 50 Goodlettsville M 29:27 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
9 John Reade 51 Greeneville E 29:34 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
10 Dennis Sellers 53 Goodlettsville M 29:48 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Richard Gaskin 50 Greenbrier M 29:55 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

55-59 (31:30)

1 Ken Howcroft 56 Greeneville E 29:17 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
2 Jack Foster 59 LaVergne M 29:49 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
3 Dennis Falconberry 56 Nashville M 30:31 08.01.09 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
4 David Johnson 58 Kingsport E 31:42 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR

60-64 (32:55)

1 Bob Barber 63 Loudon E 26:15 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
2 George Rolling 62 Johnson City E 27:30 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
3 Larry Overbay 62 Kingsport E 27:44 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
4 Bill Dickerson 60 Gray E 28:18 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
5 Tom Murray 63 Kingsport E 28:31 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS
  Malcolm Oliver 61 Morristown E 28:36 07.04.09 Surgoinsville (Firecracker) TN05012DJR
  Bill Warden 60 Bluff City E 32:12 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS

65-69 (34:30)

1 Royce Sayer 68 Oak Ridge E 30:09 05.09.09 Oak Ridge (Haiti) TN04005DJR
  Tony Borghetti 68 Surgoinsville E 33"56 10.03.09 Erwin (Apple Festival) TN08069MS

70-74 (36:35)

no one ranked

75-79 (39:55)

no one ranked

80-84 (45:05)

 

 

 

HPL PureSport LLC