Runner's Market
follow TR
Bookmark and Share  
Custom Search
home CALENDAR RANKINGS ARTICLES TEST RUN Interviews PHOTOS VIDEOS MAGAZINE CONACT US LINKS

2010 MEN'S INDOOR TRACK RANKINGS

o denotes performance on oversized (longer than 200m) track

u denotes performance on undersized (shorter than 200m) track


Men's 600m (1:30.00) (not contested at NCAA Champs)

1 Lee Moore   Memphis W Mississippi (So) 1:20.06 01.08.10 Fayetteville,AR
2 Emerson Peacock 03/13/90 Oak Ridge E Tennessee 1:20.68 01.22.10 Blacksburg,VA
3 Josh Helton   Franklin M Belmont 1:28.18 01.29.10 Bloomington,IN

Men's 800m (2:05.75) (NCAA Div.I Auto: 1:48.00 Prov: 1:50.50) (U.S. Champs Qualifier: 1:50.20)

1 James Gilreath   Bartlett W Baylor (Jr) 1:48.00o 03.06.10 South Bend,IN
2 Andrew Dawson   Knoxville E Unattached 1:50.49 02.20.10 Blacksburg,VA
3 Emerson Peacock 03/13/90 Oak Ridge E Tennessee 1:51.57 02.27.10 Fayetteville,AR
4 Lee Moore   Memphis W Mississippi (So) 1:52.85 01.23.10 Fayetteville,AR
5 Leomon Momoh   Cordova W Arkansas 1:53.30 02.06.10 New York,NY
6 Riley Young   Chattanooga E Mississippi (Fr) 1:53.47 02.27.10 Fayetteville,AR
7 Ford Bell   Brentwood M Brentwood HS (12) 1:54.38 03.14.10 Boston,MA
8 Andrew Jones   Mount Juliet M Lipscomb (So) 1:57.21 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
9 Manny Gonzalez 07/31/89 Maryville E ETSU 1:58.67 01.30.10 Lynchburg,VA
10 Isaiah Greer   Johnson City E Lipscomb 1:58.93 02.06.10 Nashville
11 Jamill Jackson   Mount Juliet M Mount Juliet HS 1:59.31o 02.06.10 Nashville
12 Clay Hannah   Lebanon M Belmont (Sr) 1:59.36o 02.27.10 Johnson City
13 Blake Ketron   Kingsport E UT-Chattanooga 2:00.06 02.27.10 Clemson,SC
15 Daniel Goetz   Chattanooga E Bryan 2:00.14 01.30.10 Bloomington,IN
14 Gehrig Nelson   Columbia M Unattached 2:00.36o 01.23.10 Johnson City
16 Josh Helton   Franklin M Belmont 2:00.41o 02.27.10 Johnson City
17 Alex Stephens   Cleveland E Bryan 2:00.44 02.20.10 Clemson,SC
18 Carmelo Manino   Germantown W Tennessee 2:00.64o 01.16.10 Lexington,KY
19 Caleb Morgan   Cleveland E Lee 2:01.04o 01.23.10 Johnson City
20 Andrew Shankles   Knoxville E Lipscomb 2:01.54o 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
21 Mark Cole   McKenzie W UT-Chattanooga 2:02.41 02.27.10 Clemson,SC
22 William James   Cordova W Cordova HS 2:02.45o 01.23.10 Johnson City
23 Ike May   Nashville M USN (11) 2:02.56o 02.20.10 Lexington,KY
24 Desmond Pierce   Morristown E Morristown West HS 2:02.72 03.14.10 Boston,MA
25 Brandon Mahaney   Lafayette M Belmont 2:02.93o 01.23.10 Murfreesboro
26 Alex McCandless   Sevierville E Sevier Co HS (12) 2:03.60o 02.20.10 Lexington,KY

Notable relay splits:

James Gilreath   Bartlett W Baylor 1:50.16 01.29.10 College Station,TX

Men's 1000m (2:40.00) (not contested at NCAA Champs) (U.S Champs Qualifier: 2:23.90)

1 Ken Haltom   Memphis W Boston Univ. (Jr) 2:29.03 02.06.10 Cambridge,MA
2 Emerson Peacock 03/13/90 Oak Ridge E Tennessee 2:30.62 01.23.10 Blacksburg,VA
3 Riley Young   Chattanooga W Mississippi (Fr) 2:31.60 01.08.10 Fayetteville,AR

Men's 1 Mile (4:39.00) (NCAA Div.I Auto: 3:59.00 Prov: 4:03.50) (U.S Champs Qualifier: 4:01.20)

1 Rob Sorrell   Memphis W Oklahoma (Sr) 4:05.06 02.06.10 New York,NY
2 Andrew Bumbalough   Brentwood M Georgetown 4:05.88 01.30.10 State College,PA
3 Ken Haltom   Memphis W Boston Univ. (Jr) 4:11.25 02.13.10 Boston,MA
4 Andrew Dawson   Knoxville E Unattached 4:11.52o 01.16.10 Lexington,KY
5 Sean Keveren   Brentwood M Virginia 4:15.28 01.30.10 New York,NY
6 Tom Divinnie   Brentwood M Davidson 4:15.48 02.13.10 Chapel Hill,NC
7 Chris Berry   Murfreesboro M UT-Chattanooga 4:15.64o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
8 Cameron Bean   Soddy Daisy E Samford 4:17.60o 02.06.10 Murfreesboro
9 Emerson Peacock 03/13/90 Oak Ridge E Tennessee 4:18.99o 01.16.10 Lexington,KY
10 Riley Young   Chattanooga E Mississippi (Fr) 4:20.74 02.13.10 College Station,TX
11 Kyle McLarty   Collierville W UT-Chattanooga 4:20.91o 02.06.10 Murfreesboro
12 Steve Fassino 08/28/89 Signal Mountain E Tennessee 4:21.14 01.22.09 Blacksburg,VA
13 Bryson Harper   Pikeville M Bryan 4:21.71 02.20.10 Clemson,SC
14 Isaiah Greer   Johnson City E Lipscomb (Fr) 4:21.93 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
15 Josh Helton   Franklin M Belmont 4:22.17o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
16 Caleb Morgan   Cleveland E Lee 4:22.37u 02.06.10 Monteagle
17 Christian Brewer   Knoxville E South Doyle HS (Sr) 4:22.89 03.14.10 Boston,MA
18 Nate Edelman   Memphis W Cornell 4:22.94 01.23.10 Ithaca,NY
19 Lucas Cotter   Germantown W UT-Chattanooga 4:23.13o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
20 Brandon Mahaney 01/22/91 Lafayette M Belmont 4:23.56o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
21 Manny Gonzalez 07/31/89 Maryville E ETSU 4:25.54o 02.27.10 Johnson City
22 Daniel Goetz   Chattanooga E Bryan 4:25.76u 02.06.10 Monteagle
23 Drew Thompson   Murfreesboro M Bryan 4:26.45 02.20.10 Clemson,SC
24 Justin Cacaro   Cordova W Unattached 4:28.43o 02.06.10 Nashville
25 Clay Hannah   Lebanon M Belmont 4:28.51 01.29.10 Bloomington,IN
26 Alex Stephens   Cleveland E Bryan 4:29.35u 02.06.10 Monteagle
27 Mark Cole   McKenzie W UT-Chattanogga 4:31.19o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
28 Allen Thurman   Signal Mountain E Unattached 4:31.53o 02.06.10 Nashville
29 Zach Buffington   Ooltewah E Bryan 4:32.03 01.29.10 Bloomington,IN
30 Chris Kane 01/09/88 Knoxville M Tennessee 4:33.56 01.22.09 Blacksburg,VA
31 A. J. Burnstein   Memphis?? W HS 4:35.04 02.20.10 Cloumbia,MO
32 Peter Woerner 12/04/87 Knoxville E Tennessee Tech (Sr) 4:36.14o 02.06.10 Nashville
33 Mike Walker   Chattanooga E Lee 4:36.47o 01.23.10 Murfreesboro
34 Hunter Hethcoat   Franklin M Lipscomb (So) 4:37.06 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
35 Brendan Hawkins   Limestone E Milligan 4:37.81o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
36 Christopher McElroy   Kingsport E Dobyns Bennett HS (10) 4:38.05o 02.20.10 Lexington,KY

Men's 3000m (9:15.00) (NCAA Div.I Auto: 7:54.50 Prov: 8:05.00) (U.S Champs Qualifier: 8:03.00)

1 Rob Sorrell   Memphis W Oklahoma (Sr) 7:57.47o 02.13.10 Seattle,WA
2 Cameron Bean   Soddy Daisy E Samford 8:15.74 02.25.10 Clemson,SC
3 Nate Edelman   Memphis W Cornell (Jr) 8:17.72 01.30.10 New York,NY
4 Tom Divinnie   Brentwood M Davidson 8:20.39 02.25.10 Clemson,SC
5 Matt Sonnenfeldt   Knoxville E Kentucky 8:24.98o 01.30.10 Lexington,KY
6 Bejan Abtahi   Nashville M Georgia 8:28.56o 01.16.10 Lexington,KY
7 Chris Kane 01/09/88 Knoxville E Tennessee 8:29.45 02.13.10 College Station,TX
8 Chris Berry 04/01/89 Murfreesboro M UT-Chattanooga 8:29.48o 02.06.10 Murfreesboro
9 Steve Fassino 08/28/89 Signal Mountain E Tennessee 8:30.80 02.13.10 College Station,TX
10 Sean Keveren   Brentwood M Virginia 8:37.44 01.22.09 Blacksburg,VA
11 Tom Gilmartin 04/07/89 Knoxville E Tennessee 8:38.32 01.16.10 Blacksburg,VA
12 Zach Buffington   Ooltewah E Bryan (Jr) 8:45.64 02.20.10 Clemson,SC
13 Brandon Mahaney   Lafayette M Belmont 8:52.43o 02.26.10 Johnson City
14 Lucas Cotter   Germantown W UT-Chattanooga 8:54.51o 02.06.10 Murfreesboro
15 Isaiah Greer   Johnson City E Lipscomb (Fr) 8:55.53 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
16 Caleb Morgan     E Lee 8:55.86o 01.23.10 Johnson City
17 Jeff Musick   Nashville M Lipscomb 8:55.94 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
18 Daniel Goetz   Chattanooga E Bryan (Sr) 8:56.61 02.20.10 Clemson,SC
19 Clay Hannah   Lebanon M Belmont 9:01.88o 02.13.10 Murfreesboro
20 Mike Walker   Chattanooga E Lee 9:03.98o 01.23.10 Johnson City
21 Matthew Bishop   Morristown E Morristown West HS 9:05.58o 01.23.10 Johnson City
22 Drew Thompson   Murfreesboro M Bryan 9:08.30o 01.23.10 Johnson City
23 Hunter Hethcoat   Franklin M Lipscomb (So) 9:12.45 02.12.10 Bloomington,IN
24 Derell Pigram   Memphis W Arkansas State 9:12.74 02.06.10 Murfreesboro

Men's 2 miles (10:00.00)

1 Clint McKelvey   Maryville E Maryville HS (12) 9:06.59 03.13.10 Boston,MA
2 John Sharpe   Oak Ridge E Oak Ridge HS (12) 9:28.97 03.13.10 Boston,MA
3 Brandon Lord   Hixson E Baylor HS (12) 9:30.17 03.13.10 Boston,MA
4 Tyler Freeman   Knoxville E Bearden HS (12) 9:58.84o 02.20.10 Lexington,KY

Men's 5000m (16:01.00) (NCAA Div.I Auto: 13:47.00 Prov: 14:10.00) (U.S Champs Qualifier: 14:07.00)

1 Cameron Bean   Soddy Daisy E Samford (Sr) 14:29.12 02.26.10 Clemson,SC
2 Nate Edelman   Memphis W Cornell (Jr) 14:29.36 02.13.10 New York,NY
3 Chris Berry   Murfreesboro M UT-Chattanooga (So) 14:30.20 02.26.10 Clemson,SC
4 Matt Sonnenfeldt   Knoxville E Kentucky 14:32.37o 02.12.10 Seattle,WA
5 Tom Divinnie   Brentwood M Davdson 14:36.29 02.26.10 Clemson,SC
6 Steve Fassino 08/28/89 Signal Mountain E Tennessee 14:49.00 02.06.10 New York,NY
7 Tom Gilmartin   Knoxville E Tennessee (So) 15:13.39 02.20.10 Blacksburg,VA
8 Andrew Press   Johnson City E Unattached 15:17.32o 01.23.10 Johnson City
9 Zach Buffington   Ooltewah E Bryan 15:21.55 01.30.10 Bloomington,IN
10 Jeff Musick   Nashville M Lipscomb 15:28.92o 02.06.10 Nashville
11 Justin Cacaro   Cordova W Unattached 15:36.97o 02.06.10 Nashville
12 Manny Gonzalez 07/31/89 Maryville E ETSU 15:37.26o 02.27.10 Johnson City
13 Peter Woerner 12/04/87 Knoxville E Tennessee Tech (Sr) 15:41.39o 02.06.10 Nashville
14 Hunter Hall   Brentwood M Bryan 15:55.96o 01.23.10 Johnson City

Standards for rankings based on a 550 point value on the Mercier Tables.

 

 

 

 

 

HPL PureSport LLC