Runner's Market
Bookmark and Share  

 

 

 

HPL PureSport LLC
follow TR
Bookmark and Share  
Custom Search
home CALENDAR RANKINGS ARTICLES TEST RUN Interviews PHOTOS VIDEOS MAGAZINE CONACT US LINKS

RANKINGS


STATE ROAD RACE RANKINGS 2010: MEN'S 4 MILES

Open (3:28:20)

1 Chris Herren 27 Nashville M 20:23 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
2 Kipkosgei Magut 29 Nashville/KEN M 20:50 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
3 Scott Wietecha 28 Goodlettsville M 21:16 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
4 Branson Milhorn 29 Gray E 22:06 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
5 Josh Foss 23 Nashville M 22:08 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
6 John Williams 21 Knoxville E 22:26 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
7 Jacob Reeves 18 Cedar Hill M 22:44 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
8 Mark Carver 50 Nashville M 22:52 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
9 Eric Legros 41 Brentwood/FRA M 23:12 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
10 Gus Elliott 16 Greenbrier M 23:18 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
11 Jacob Carrigan 30 Antioch M 23:20 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
12 Robert Drimmer 27 Nashville M 23:20 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
13 Vance Pounders 18 Nashville M 23:26 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Travis Easterby 30 Clarksville M 24:05 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH
  Jeffrey Adams 42 Mt Carmel E 24:18 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
  Earl Brown 54 Johnson City E 24:22 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
  Chris Jordan 40 Johnson City E 24:30 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
  Keith Woodall 48 Springfield M 24:49 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR

40-44 (3:44:25)

1 Eric Legros 41 Brentwood/FRA M 23:12 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
2 Jeffrey Adams 42 Mt Carmel E 24:18 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
3 Chris Jordan 40 Johnson City E 24:30 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
4 Don Poston 44 Murfreesboro M 25:24 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR

45-49 (3:58:20)

1 Keith Woodall 48 Springfield M 24:49 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
2 Phil Roberts 47 Greeneville E 25:02 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS

50-54 (4:14:10)

1 Mark Carver 50 Nashville M 22:52 11.20.10 Springfield TN05037DJR
2 Earl Brown 54 Johnson City E 24:22 10.02.10 Erwin TN08069MS
3 Jimmy Fryer 50 Mt Juliet M 26:02 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

55-59 (4:32:15)

1 Judy Franke 56 Hendersonville M 4:19:33 03.28.10 Knoxville TN08015MS
2 Deborah Holliday 58 Nashville M 4:30:09 10.10.10 Chicago IL08066JW

60-64 (4:53:45)

1 David Peterson 62 Franklin M 26:09 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

65-69 (5:21:30)

no one ranked

70-74 (5:58:15)

1 Dallas Smith 70 Cookeville M 27:28 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH

75-79 (6:49:00)

no one ranked

80-84 (6:49:00)

1 Fred Lovelace 80 Murfreesboro M 48:50 07.31.10 Goodlettsville TN00012RH